Watch our new tv ad

ENDORSEMENTS

CDP2020EndorseSeal.png

Federal

  • Jackie Speier, Congresswoman

  • Mark DeSaulnier, Congressman

  • Anna Eshoo, Congresswoman

  • Jared Huffman, Congressman

  • Mike Thompson, Congressman

State Constitutional Officers

  • Eleni Kounalakis, California Lieutenant Governor

  • Rob Bonta, California Attorney General

  • Fiona Ma, California State Treasurer

  • Ricardo Lara, California Insurance Commissioner

  • Tony Thurmond, California Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Malia Cohen, Member, Board of Equalization

  • Dave Jones, former Insurance Commissioner

 

California State Delegation

  • TONI ATKINS, PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE, STATE SENATE

  • BILL DODD, State Senator, SD-3

  • Susan Talamantes Eggman, State Senator, SD-5

  • Nancy Skinner, State Senator, SD-9

  • JOSH BECKER, STATE SENATOR, SD-13

  • JOHN LAIRD, STATE SENATOR, SD-17

  • Scott Wiener, State Senator, SD-11

  • Anthony Rendon, Speaker, State Assembly

  • Dr. Jim Wood, State Assemblymember, AD-2

  • Tim Grayson, State Assemblymember, Ad-14

  • BUFFY WICKS, STATE ASSEMBLYMEMBER, AD-15

  • Rebecca Bauer-Kahan, state assemblymember, ad-16

  • MATT HANEY, STATE ASSEMBLYMEMBER, AD-17

  • Phil Ting, State Assemblymember, AD-19

  • Marc Berman, State Assemblymember, AD-24

  • Alex Lee, State Assemblymember, AD-25 

  • Evan Low, State Assemblymember, AD-28

  • MARK STONE, STATE ASSEMBLYMEMBER, AD-29

  • Chad Mayes, State Assemblymember, AD-42

  • Jacqui Irwin, State Assemblymember, AD-44

  • Adrin Nazarian, State Assemblymember, AD-46

  • Jerry Hill, retired State Senator

  • Jim Beall, retired State Senator

  • MARK LENO, RETIRED STATE SENATOR

  • Quentin Kopp, retired State Senator

  • John perez, former Assembly Speaker

  • Fred Keeley, retired State Assemblymember

  • Kansen Chu, retired State Assemblymember

  • Rich Gordon, retired State Assemblymember

  • Tom ammiano, former state assemblymember

  • Johan Klehs, FORMER MEMBER, California Board of Equalization

LABOR UNIONS

  • California Labor Federation 

  • S.M.A.R.T. SHEET METAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION

  • California Teachers Association

  • TEAMSTERS JOINT COUNCIL 7

  • United Food and Commercial Workers Union (UFCW) Local 5

  • Service Employees International Union (SEIU CA)

  • Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 3

  • International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers (IAM) Local 1781 

  • American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME) Local 829

  • UA Local 467 Plumbers, Steamfitters, and Refrigeration Fitters

  • National Nurses United/California Nurses Association (NNU/CNA) - dual endorsement

Organizational

  • California Democratic Party

  • Equality California

  •  Alice B. Toklas LGBTQ Democratic Club

  • PEACE ACTION

  • CALIFORNIA COLLEGE DEMOCRATS

  • San Mateo County Asian Pacific Islanders Caucus

  • San Mateo County LatinX Democratic Club

  • San Mateo Young Democrats

  • ARMENIAN NATIONAL COMMITTEE OF AMERICA (ANCA)

  • PROGRESSIVE TURNOUT PROJECT

  • BAY AREA MUNICIPAL ELECTIONS COMMITTEE (BAYMEC)

  • SF LATINX DEMOCRATIC CLUB

  • GROWSF

  • JEWISH DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF SILICON VALLEY

  • DEMOCRATS FOR ISRAEL

 

San Francisco Elected Officials

  • David Chiu, San Francisco City Attorney

  • CONNIE CHAN, San Francisco SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 1

  • Rafael Mandelman, San Francisco Supervisor, District 8

  • AHSHA SAFAí, San Francisco SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 11

  • Larry Yee, APPOINTED San Francisco Police Commissioner & President of Hop Wo Benevolent Association

 

San Mateo County Supervisors

  • Dave Pine, San Mateo County Supervisor, District 1

  • Carole Groom, San Mateo County Supervisor, District 2

  • Warren Slocum, San Mateo County Supervisor, District 4

 

San Mateo County Elected Officials

  • Sandie Arnott, San Mateo County Treasurer-Tax Collector

  • Juan Raigoza, San Mateo County Controller

  • Nancy Magee, San Mateo County Superintendent of Schools

Santa Clara County Supervisors

  • JOE SIMITIAN, Santa Clara COUNTY SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 5 AND FORMER STATE SENATOR 

 

City Councilmembers

  • Julia Mates, Belmont Mayor

  • Tom McCune, Belmont Vice MAyor

  • Charles Stone, Belmont Councilmember

  • Davina Hurt, Belmont Councilmember

  • Warren Lieberman, Belmont Councilmember

  • Ricardo Ortiz, Burlingame Mayor

  • Michael Brownrigg, Burlingame VICE MAYOR

  • Donna Colson, Burlingame Councilmember

  • Helen Fisicaro, Colma Mayor

  • Diana Colvin, Colma Councilmember

  • John Goodwin, Colma Councilmember

  • Glenn Slyvester, DALY CITY COUNCILMEMBER 

  • Pamela DiGiovanni, Daly City Councilmember

  • Regina Wallace-Jones, East Palo Alto Councilmember

  • Richa Awasthi, Foster City Mayor

  • Patrick Sullivan, Foster City Councilmember

  • Sam Hindi, Foster City Councilmember

  • DEBBIE RUDDOCK, HALF MOON BAY MAYOR

  • Debbie Penrose, Half Moon Bay Vice Mayor

  • ALVIN ROYSE, HILLSBOROUGH MAYOR

  • Christine Krolik, Hillsborough Vice Mayor

  • Laurence May, Hillsborough Councilmember

  • Marie Chuang, Hillsborough Councilmember

  • Ray Mueller, Menlo Park Councilmember

  • REUBEN HOLOBER, MILLBRAE COUNCILMEMBER

  • TYGARJAS BIGSTYCK, PACIFICA MAYOR PRO TEMPORE

  • Mike O’NeilL, Pacifica Councilmember

  • Sue Beckmeyer, Pacifica Councilmember

  • Sue Vaterlaus, Pacifica Councilmember

  • GiselLe Hale, Redwood City Mayor

  • Diana Reddy, Redwood City VICE MAYOR

  • Diane Howard, Redwood City Councilmember

  • Alicia Aguirre, Redwood City Councilmember

  • MICHAEL SMITH, REDWOOD CITY COUNCILMEMBER

  • Darrell Steinberg, Sacramento Mayor and former STATE SENATE President Pro Tempore

  • Michael Salazar, San Bruno Councilmember

  • Sara McDowell, San Carlos Mayor

  • Adam Rak, San Carlos VICE MAYOR

  • Rick Bonilla, San Mateo Mayor

  • Diane Papan, San Mateo DEPUTY MAYOR

  • Amourence Lee, San Mateo Councilmember

  • ERIC RODRIGUEZ, San Mateo COUNCILMEMBER AND FORMER MAYOR

  • Joe Goethals, San Mateo Councilmember

  • Mark Nagales, South San Francisco Mayor

  • Flor Nicolas, South San Francisco Vice Mayor

  • James COLEMAN, South San Francisco COUNCILMEMBER

  • EDDIE FLORES, South San Francisco COUNCILMEMBER

  • Mark Addiego, South San Francisco COUNCILMEMBER

 

Former Elected Officials

  • TERRI COOK, FORMER BELMONT CITY CLERK

  • LORI LIU, FORMER BRISBANE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBER

  • LAURA WALSH, FORMER COLMA CITY TREASURER

  • JUDITH CHRISTENSEN, FORMER DALY CITY MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBER

  • Adrienne Tissier, former San Mateo County Supervisor

  • Rose JacobS Gibson, former San Mateo County Supervisor

  • LORI LIU, FORMER BRISBANE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBER

  • Naomi Patridge, former Half Moon Bay Mayor and Councilmember

  • MARGE COLAPIETRO, FORMER MILLBRAE MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBER

  • John Seybert, former Redwood City Mayor and Councilmember

  • Jim Ruane, former San Bruno Mayor and Councilmember

  • Larry Franzella, former San Bruno Mayor and Councilmember

  • Ken Ibarra, former San Bruno Councilmember

  • Mark Olbert, former San Carlos Mayor and Councilmember

  • David Lim, former San Mateo Mayor and Councilmember

  • Karyl Matsumoto, former South San Francisco Mayor and Councilmember

  • Pedro Gonzalez, former South San Francisco Mayor and Councilmember

  • Pradeep Gupta, former South San Francisco Mayor and Councilmember

  • Rich GarbARino, former South San Francisco Mayor and Councilmember

 

San Mateo County Community College District Board of Trustees

  • Richard Holober, President and Trustee

  • John Pimentel, Trustee

  • DAVE MANDELKERN, FORMER TRUSTEE

 

San Mateo County Board of Education

  • HECTOR CAMACHO, SMC BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE

  • Joe Ross, SMC Board of Education Trustee

  • Susan Alvaro, SMC Board of Education Trustee

  • Ted Lempert, SMC Board of Education Trustee

  • Memo Morantes, former SMC BOARD OF EDUCATION TRUSTEE

 

School Board Members

  • Rahila Passi, Trustee and former President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Suvarna Bhopale, Trustee and former President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Sam Leinbach, Trustee and Vice-Clerk, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Jim Howard, Board Clerk, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Cathy Jordan, Midpeninsula Water Board Member, former Trustee and President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Brian Matthews, former Trustee and President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Charles “Chuck Velschow, former Trustee and President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Huan Phan, former Trustee and President, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

  • Kimberly Hines, Trustee, Cabrillo Unified

  • Sophia Layne, CLERK TO THE BOARD, Cabrillo Unified

  • Don Geddis, Trustee and President, Hillsborough City Elementary

  • ANDREW LIE, TRUSTEE AND Vice President, JEFFERSON UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • KALIMAH SALAHUDDIN, TRUSTEE AND CLERK, JEFFERSON UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • ROSIE TEJADA, TRUSTEE, JEFFERSON UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • MARIE BRIZUELA, TRUSTEE, JEFFERSON UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Frank Barbaro, Trustee and President, Millbrae Elementary

  • Elizabeth Bredall, Trustee and President, Pacifica

  • Laverne Villalobos, Trustee and President, Pacifica

  • Shara Watkins, Board Clerk, San Mateo - Foster City

  • Chris thomsen, trustee, sequoia union high school district

  • carrie du bois, trustee and president, sequoia union high school district

  • DENNIS MCBRIDE, FORMER PRESIDENT AND TRUSTEE, Redwood City SCHOOL DISTRICT

  • Alan Sarver, Trustee and President, Sequoia Union High

  • Daina Lujan, Trustee and President, South San Francisco Unified School District

Community Leaders

  • Dolores Huerta, United Farm Workers Co-Founder and Civil Rights Trailblazer

  • Carl Guardino

  • Craig Michaels, Belmont Parks Commissioner

  • Harini Krishan

  • GINA LATIMERLO, BELMONT PLANNING COMMISSIONER

  • Jim Hartnett

  • Joe Cotchett

  • John and Nora Kevranian, Local Business Leader

  • LORI MCBRIDE

  • Mario C. Panoringan, Filipino American Coalition Founding Chairman, Former Daly City-Colma Chamber of Commerce President, Former San Mateo County Parks Commissioner

  • Mary Parden, Local Business Leader

  • PETE RATTO, San Mateo COUNTY TRANSIT DISTRICT CHAIR

  • Rosanne Foust

  • Zoe Kersteen-Tucker, Director, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District

 

Police Chiefs

  • Susan Manheimer, former Oakland and San Mateo Police Chief

  • Mike Massoni, former South San Francisco Police Chief

  • Dan DeSmidt, former Belmont Police Chief

FOLLOW KEVIN's CAMPAIGN